Cultural & Artistic Society of Iranian Illustrators


International Competition


Country Producer Director Title #
Switzerland Hak Lucern School Dustin Rees The Bell-ringer 1
Slovenia KHM Spela Cadez Liebfskrank 2
France

La Poudrierr School Of Animation

Christophe Gautry Onchocercose 3
UK Jules Powell Catia Peres Synchronoff 4
UK Deborah Crosscup Carl Zitelmann Temerario 5
UK National Film & TV School Anna-Lisa Bjornsdottir Leevi Lemmetty Mad Word 6
Russia Jakub Gryglicki Sergey Gordeev Poor Yorick 7

Poland

Studio Mansadra Jakub Gryglicki Alter Ego 8
Germany Ogglies Film Production Sandra Schiessl Tomte Tummetott And The Fox 9
Germany Martin Schmidt Martin Schmidt George Grows 10
Croatia Ivan Lado, Rotevic Skorin Simon BogojeviNarth Morana 11
France Les Films De L'Arlequin Jean-Jacques Prunes Just So Stories: The Cat That Walked By Himself 12
France Les Films De L'Arlequin Jean-Jacques Prunes Just So Stories:
 The Butter fly That Stamped
13
UK Jo Allen Luis Cook The Pearce Sister 14
Germany Konrad Wolf Tomer Eshed Our Wonderful Nature 15
Poland Association of Animation Experimental & Video Film Artist Wiola Sowa Refreny 16
UK The Art Institute At Bournemouth Geoff King The Great Race 17
UK Chara Sottou Denis Constantinou Fish 18
UK Nikola Coppack Nikola Coppack Aerius 19
Switzerland Clavdius Gentinetta Claudius Gentinetta Die Seilbahn 20
Portugal Zepe (Jose Pedro Cavalheiro) Zepe (Jose Pedro Cavalheiro Candido 21
Portugal Luis Da Matta Almeida Zepe Stuart 22
Denmark Michelle Nardonne Rasmus Moller, Edda Hronn Kristindottir Dharma Dream Eater 23
Denmark Tim Leborgne Salvador Simo Busom Insight 24

 Denmark

Michelle Nardonne Mads Johansen, Torben Sottrup, Karsten Madsen, Laerke Enemark Office Noise 25
China Jian Jiang Xi Chen West Lake Fish 26
France Sacrebleu Productions Simone Massi

La Memoria Dei Cani

27
UK Emma Phillips Pete Candeland BBC Journey To The East 28
UK Belinda Blacklock Darren Walsh BBC iPlayer Penguins 29
UK Belinda Blacklock Darren Walsh Sony Bravia Play-Doh 30
Hungary Geza M.Toth Geza M.Toth Ergo 31
Hungary Geza M.Toth Geza M.Toth Maestro 32
Germany Sylvie Page Christian Effenberger Bad Habit, Little Rabbit 33
UK Sueann Smith Selina Wagner Crow Moon 34
Australia Donna Sennett Susan Kim Danta The Bronze Mirror 35
Russia Alexander Boyarsky Konstantin Bronzit Lavatory - Lovestory 36
Russia Melnitsa Animation studio Darina Shmidt Vasilisa 37
UK Sarah Cox Matthew Walker John And Karen 38
UK Sarah Jex Sarah Cox Don’t Let It All Unravel 39
South Korea

Erick oh

Erick oh Way Home 40
Switzerland Claude Luyet Claude Luyet Animatou 41
UK Kathrein Guenther Elizabeth Hobbs The Old, Old, Very Old Man 42
Belgium/ France Ambiances … ASBL Pascale Hecquet Une Girafe Sous La Plvie 43
Canada Michele Belanger, Roy Julie Jean- Francois,Levesque Le Noeud Cravate 44
Canada Michele Belanger, Roy Julie  Nicolas  Brault Hungo 45
Canada Marcy Page Chris Lavis, Maciek Szczerbowski Madame Tutli-Putli 46
Canada
Claude Cloutier Isabelle Au Bois Dormant 47

 Russia

Irina Snezhinskaya Elena Lapshina Devochka/ Nastupivshaya Na Help 48
Russia Irina Sheghinskaya Anastasiya Sokolova Snegur 49
Russia Vladimir Gassiev Maria Mouat

Oh u Oha

50
Germany Lutterbeck Matthias Bruhn, Christian Ashussen Post 51
France Richard Van Den Boom Froncois Dion

Monsieur Cok

52
Spain Ignacio Benedeti Cinema Sam Orti Marti The Werepig 53
USA California Institute Of The Arts Nicole Mitchell Zoologic 54
Spain Jorge Morais Valle Jorge Morais Valle The Painter Of Skies 55
India Famous House Of Animation Suresh Kumar Eriyat AALA Re AALA 56
Malaysia Lim Poh Im Hon Gene Loo V Day 57
France Anne Brotot Clement Crocq, Margaux Durand, Nicolas Novali Mach Pichu Post 58
France Marie Anne Fontenier Oliver Dubocage, Michal Firkowski, Benoit Galland, Gildas LeFranc La Peste 59
Germany Martin Lischke Pauline KortMann Chicken Wings 60
Brazil Regina Alcantara De Assis Humberto Dias Avellar I Swear I Saw It: Matinta Perera 61
UK Sue Goffe Marc Craste Varmints 62
Finland Petteri Pasanen Laura Neuvonen Mobleeraaja 63
Russia Lubov Gayoukova Dmitry Rezchikov Samy Strashny Zver 64
Belarus Eduard Sidoruk Eduard Sidoruk E2- E4 65
Russia Irina Margolina Konstantin Bronzit True Story Of Three Little Pigs 66
Italy Merwrio Blu Muto 67
Poland Jamila Weuoke Izabela Plucinska Breakfast 68
South Africa Tim Mostert Tim Mostert Speedy: Gogga Spray 69

India

Kavita Singh Kale Santosh Dinakar Kale Killing The Fittest 70
USA Angry Alien Productions Jennifer Shiman 30 Second Bunnies Theatre: Jurassic Park Bunnies 71
USA Angry Alien Productions Jennifer Shiman 30 Second Bunnies Theatre : Rockey Bunnies 72
Netherlands Bruno FelixFemke Wolting

Vincent Bal, Colette Bothof

Kika And Bob: Cowgirl Kika 73
Netherlands Bruno Felix, Femke Wolting

Vincent Bal, Colette Bothof

Kika And Bob: Safari 74
South Africa Diek Grobler Diek Grobler Little Bird ABC 75
Belgium Vincent Gilot Iris Alexandre Guichet 27B 76
Belgium Vincent Gilot Nicolas Fong Bill And Bob 77
Singapore Adrian Chye Aldric Chang Katakune: The Baseball Games 78
Singapore Adrian Chye Aldric Chang Katakune: Stargazing 79
Canada Jerry Levitan Josh Raskin I Met The Walrus 80
China
Chen Honxing The Finger Prints 81
Russia Igor Gelashvili Stepan Koval

Glin'Ka

82
Russia Igor Glashvili (pilot Moscow Animation Studio) Inga Kozzhneva Maima Dolgozhdanniy 83
Russia Producer: Igor Glashvili (pilot Moscow Animation Studio) Sergey Olifizenko

Kak Pomizilis Solntse Luna

84

 Germany

Lezek Plichta (Filmakademie Baden -Wuerttembery) Leszek Plichta

Dream Maker

85
Germany Johannes Schiehsl (Filmakademi Baden-Wuerttemberg) Johannes Schiehsl A6 / A9 86
Germany Johannes Schiehsl Johannes Schiehsl Bird Strike 87
Germany Filmakademie
Baden-Warttemberg
Jan Lachauer , Max Lang Sapmi 88
Germany Julia Maier Ellen Hoffmann Pebble Stone 89
China
Hong Bo Deng West Tower Of Coastal City 90
China


Hong Bo Deng Lotus Countuard 91
Russia Dmitriy Voroliov Olga Chernova The Litte Mouse And The Fox 92
Argentina Silvina Cornillon (Jpztudio) Juan Pablo Zaramella Lapsus 93
Slovakia Marian Varga (Protos Production) Boris Sima Chytte Ho! 94
Argentina Santiago Bou Grasso, Patricio Gabriel Plaze Santiago Bou Grasso

El Empleo

95
Slovenia

Ales Mav

Ales Mav Daphne's New Broom 96
New Zealand Rhubarb Zoo Co Dane Matthew Jacobs Entropy 97
Japan Fukumoto Takash Taku Kimura Kudan 98

 Japan

Francesco Prandoni Nakazawa Kazuto Asience: Hairy Tale 99
Germany Milen Vitanov, Holger Lochau Milen Vitanov My Happy end 100
Australia Kade Marsh James Calvert Top End Pest Control- The Bugfather 101
Australia Sam White Eddie White Mitsubishi – Safer In A Wild World 102
Germany Nicolas Palme Conrad Tambour

Commercial For TrickFilm International Festival

103
Germany Nicolas Palme (Filmakademie Baden, Wuerttemberg) Julia Ocker

Gott Und Die Welt

104
Germany Franziska Specht Thilo Ewers They Will Come To Town 105
Germany Flora Grolitsch Egmont Mayer Red Rabbit 106
France Chez Eddy Jean Francois Bourrel, Jerome Calvet Delhaize 107
Netherlands Ton Crone Frodo Kuipers

Shipwrecked

108
Netherlands Willem Thijssen Michael Dudox de Wit The Aroma Of Tea 109
France Millimages Julien Charles

Rocket Jo

110

 South Korea

Bonki Koo Sunwoo Yang Keep Right 111
Czech Miloslav Spala / Viktor Mayer

--------------

Tom Thumb 112
UK NFTS Gergely Cziraki

Immeasurable

113
UK Laura Rees Chris Gooch Mummy's Boy 114
France SUPINFOCOM Amael Isnard

Musicotherapie

115
Switzerland Gerd Gockell Carla Hitz

Il Davos Capeter

116
Switzerland Marina Rosset, Gerd Gockell Marina Rosset

La Main De L'Ours

117
Switzerland Gerd Gerd Jadwiga Krystyna Kowalska

Tot Ou Tard

118
South Korea Korea National Univercity Of Arts Choe Hyeon-myeong

Bulpyeoni

119
USA Mark Medarnach (Duck Studio) Todd Hemker, Soyeon Kim Morning Star Farms Artist 120
USA Mark Medarnach (Duck Studio) Todd Hemker, Soyeon Kim Creation Museum "Eden" 121
USA Yellowshed, RedWorks (Soyeon Kim) Todd Hemker

The Park At The Mall Of America "The Drive"

122
USA Yellowshed, RedWorks (Soyeon Kim) Todd Hemker The Park At The Mall Of America "Carol Of The Elves" 123
UK/Iran

Jila Sadri Peacock

Jila Sadri Peacock, David Alexander Anderson Tongue Of The Hidden 124
France Jean -Froncois Lev Corre Bruno Collet The Day Of Glory … 125
France

---------------

Okuda Masaki, Ogawa Yutaro, Okawara Ryo Orchestra 126

 USA

---------------

Zachary Arthur Parrish Carried Away 127
USA

---------------

Stephan Hammond Monster Movie 128
Hungary Juzsef Fulop Tomek Ducki Lifeline 129
France Wendy Griffiths (Dank Prince) Jeremy Clapin Skhizein 130
Italy CSC Animazione Lorenzo Verscini, Nambiar Nandini, Marco Avoletta A Bicycle Trip 131
France : Vilgilnie Giachino Juris Clerte'

Une Petite Histoire De L'image Anime'e

132
UK Christopher O'reilly, Charlotte Banasso Smith, Foulkes This Way Up 133
Hungary Studio Baestarts Alexei Alexeev KJFG No  5 134
Hungary Studio Baestarts Alexei Alexeev Huhu - Pole Hole 135
Uzbekistan Akzam Iskhakov Dmitriy Vlasov What Can We Lose 136
Russia Center Of National Film Bideeva Zaline

Angelochek

137
Norway Andres Mand Martine Grande

Mein Stampf Or Danceshow Of The Century

138
Canada Vancouver Film School Deepak Mathew The Switch 139
Canada Vancouver Film School Daniel Bohrer

La Vie

140
Germany Stefan Mueller Stefan Mueller Mr. Schwartz, Mr. Hazen & Mr Horlocker 141
Portugal Folimage, NFB, Ciclope Films Regina Pessoa Trogic Story With Happy Ending (Out Of Competition)

142

Netherlands Willem Thijssen & Nynke Rusticus Kaj Driessen The 7 Brothers  (Out Of Competition)

143